|
Our Media/Results from Missouri Southern Early Bird Indoor Invitational
Our Results
2014 Results - Missouri Southern Early Bird Indoor InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Dec 6th 2014, 11:25pm
Results by: TRXC Timing Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2014 09:42 PM
MSSU "Early Bird" Invite - 12/6/2014
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Joplin, MO
Results
Event 1 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
1.46, 1.51, 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.69, 1.72, 1.75
NCAA D2 Auto: A 1.79m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1.65m
Building: B 1.88m 2014 Erika Wiklund, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Brant, Morgan UN Unattached 1.68m 1.78mP 5-10.00
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXO XXX
2 Iverson, Emilee FR Pittsburg St 1.65m J1.78mP 5-10.00
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP O XO XXO O XO O XXO XXX
3 Jenkins, Amira SO Pittsburg St 1.65m 1.69mP 5-06.50
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Heckemeyer, Allie FR M.S.S.U. 1.50m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O XXO O XXX
5 Sutherland, Shelby SR M.S.S.U. 1.54m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
PPP O XXO XXX
6 Polson, Heather FR Emporia St. J1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O XXO XXO XXX
7 Hulsey, Kylee FR M.S.S.U. 1.50m 1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
O O XXX
7 Baker, Camille FR Mo. S&T 1.50m 1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
O O XXX
9 Morgan, Kaylee JR M.S.S.U. 1.54m J1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
XO XO XXX
-- Sebelski, Amanda FR Mo. S&T 1.40m NH
1.46
XXX
-- Howard, Monica SO Emporia St. 1.61m NH
1.46
XXX
-- Mullins, Bessie SO Mo. S&T 1.50m NH
1.46
XXX
Event 2 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
1.84, 1.89, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10, 2.13
NCAA D2 Auto: A 2.17m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 2.03m
Building: B 2.19m 2005 Ivan Varbanov, Central Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Saidi, Sam JR Emporia St. 2.08m 2.04mP 6-08.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10
PPP PPP XO XXO XXO PPP XXX
2 Thomas, Jayce JR M.S.S.U. 1.93m 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O XXO XO XXX
3 Horton, Judson FR S.B.U. J1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O XXO XXO XXX
4 McNutt, Tanner FR Pittsburg St 1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
XO O XXX
5 Boner, Collin FR Mo. S&T 1.80m J1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
XO XO XXX
6 Maydew, Payson JR Emporia St. 1.97m 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
O XXX
6 Blanco, Vicente FR Drury 1.93m 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
O XXX
8 Cox, Brendan FR Mo. S&T 1.80m J1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XO XXX
-- Sander, Wyatt FR Emporia St. NH
1.84
XXX
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
3.10, 3.25, 3.40, 3.55, 3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4.00m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3.55m
Building: B 4.50m 2014 Sandi Morris, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mellado, Bizzy UN Unattached 3.70m 3.75mP 12-03.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
2 Kallenberger, Brittany SO U.C.M. 3.85m J3.75mP 12-03.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 Glenn, Heather UN Unattached 3.60m 3.55mP 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65
PPP O XO O XXX
4 Clement, Molly SR Mo. S&T 3.60m J3.55mP 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65
O XO O XO XXX
5 Bower, Melanie JR M.S.S.U. 3.55m J3.55mP 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
5 Wilson, Maggie SR Emporia St. 3.70m J3.55mP 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
7 Wickersham, Staci SO S.B.U. 3.40m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
O O O XXX
7 VanBlarcum, Kaylee SO U.C.M. 3.25m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
O O O XXX
9 Wickersham, Megan SO Pittsburg St 3.35m J3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP O XXO XXX
9 Keys, Judy FR Pittsburg St 3.35m J3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
O O XXO XXX
11 Cipicchio, Taylor UN Unattached 3.70m 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
XO O XXX
12 Bissell, Catalina SO Emporia St. 3.10m J3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
XXO O XXX
13 McFarland, Ashleigh SR M.S.S.U. 3.60m J3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
XXO XO XXX
-- Meeth, Alison JR Emporia St. NH
3.10
XXX
-- Shepherd, Iva FR Emporia St. NH
3.10
XXX
-- Schram, Sydnee SO Mo. S&T 3.30m NH
3.10
XXX
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
4.10, 4.25, 4.40, 4.55, 4.70, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10
NCAA D2 Auto: A 5.11m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 4.66m
Building: B 5.40m 2011 Jack Whitt, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Phillips, Cole SO U.C.M. 5.00m 5.21mA 17-01.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.11 5.21 5.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO O XO XXX
2 McGuire, Ryan UN Unattached 5.00m 4.90mP 16-00.75
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Piepenbrink, Jeff SR Pittsburg St 5.00m 4.80mP 15-09.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
4 Hold, Morgan SO M.S.S.U. 4.91m J4.80mP 15-09.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
5 Durand, Cody SO Mo. S&T 4.60m 4.70mP 15-05.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Woldtvedt, Raymond UN Unattached 4.98m 4.70mP 15-05.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
7 Johnson, T.J. FR Pittsburg St 4.45m 4.55m 14-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP O O XXO XXX
7 Oldham, Eli UN Unattached 4.60m 4.55m 14-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
9 Drury, Forrest JR S.B.U. 4.00m 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
O XO O XXX
10 Wuest, Zach SO M.S.S.U. 4.42m J4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP PPP XO XXX
10 Rosenbaum, Lucus FR Mo. S&T 4.60m J4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
O PPP XO XXX
12 Coffman, Preston SO Pittsburg St 4.45m J4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP O XXO XXX
13 Thomas, Jayce JR M.S.S.U. 4.57m 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
PPP XXO XXX
14 Evans, Corey JR S.B.U. 4.00m 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
XXO XXX
14 Scherff, Andrew FR Mo. S&T 4.30m 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
XXO XXX
-- Rodgers, Max JR U.C.M. 4.20m NH
4.10
XXX
-- Phelps, Jayce SO Pittsburg St 4.90m NH
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Jones-Richerson, David FR Mo. S&T 4.60m NH
4.10 4.25 4.40
PPP PPP XXX
-- Hackett, Alec JR Mo. S&T 4.60m NH
4.10 4.25 4.40
PPP PPP XXX
Event 5 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
NCAA D2 Auto: A 5.98m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 5.57m
Building: B 6.16m 2002 Kerrian Mitchell, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 King, Carmen SR Emporia St. 5.59m 5.72mP 18-09.25
4.89m 5.72m FOUL FOUL 5.26m FOUL
2 Morgan, Kaylee JR M.S.S.U. 5.70m 5.69mP 18-08.00
FOUL 5.69m 5.64m 5.60m 5.64m FOUL
3 Martin, Kezia FR Pittsburg St 5.30m 5.61mP 18-05.00
5.61m FOUL 5.55m 5.31m PASS PASS
4 Weiss, Peyton SR Emporia St. 5.58m 5.58mP 18-03.75
5.41m 5.45m 5.58m 5.21m 3.97m 5.36m
5 Dearman, Emilyn SO Pittsburg St 5.20m 5.42m 17-09.50
5.42m FOUL 5.10m FOUL 5.06m 5.11m
6 Grayson, Ramie UN Unattached 5.50m 5.40m 17-08.75
5.40m 5.37m 5.38m 5.11m 5.24m 5.21m
7 Holmes, Brooke FR Pittsburg St 5.40m 5.36m 17-07.00
FOUL 5.36m 5.32m 5.29m PASS PASS
8 Heckemeyer, Allie FR M.S.S.U. 5.00m J5.36m 17-07.00
5.36m FOUL 5.16m 5.28m FOUL PASS
9 Doctor, Keiona FR Emporia St. 5.50m 5.33m 17-06.00
FOUL 5.22m 5.33m
10 Newell, Shelby SR M.S.S.U. 5.55m 5.19m 17-00.50
5.19m 4.80m FOUL
11 Pouague, Lindsay FR Emporia St. 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15m 5.04m 4.96m
12 Kellie, Carrie JR Emporia St. 5.06m 5.08m 16-08.00
4.69m 5.05m 5.08m
13 Harris, Faith FR S.B.U. J5.08m 16-08.00
FOUL 5.03m 5.08m
14 Blevins, Elizabeth FR Emporia St. 5.07m 16-07.75
4.74m 5.07m 4.75m
15 Clark, Callie JR Emporia St. 4.90m 5.06m 16-07.25
FOUL FOUL 5.06m
16 Barrett, Sierra FR M.S.S.U. 4.85m 4.69m 15-04.75
FOUL FOUL 4.69m
17 Massey, Anne FR Mo. S&T 5.00m 4.68m 15-04.25
4.68m 4.36m 4.58m
18 Oberle, Chelsea SO Emporia St. 4.82m 4.49m 14-08.75
4.49m 4.29m 3.99m
-- Paullus, Emily SR M.S.S.U. 5.30m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- DiBiasi, Sarah JR O.C.U. 4.70m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 6 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.58m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.03m
Building: B 8.20m 2002 Kevin Dillworth, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McNutt, Tanner FR Pittsburg St 7.00m 7.30mP 23-11.50
7.30m 7.10m 7.22m 7.02m FOUL PASS
2 Williams, Desmond JR M.S.S.U. 7.32m 7.00m 22-11.75
FOUL 6.92m FOUL 6.85m 7.00m 6.91m
3 Rowe, Jacob SR M.S.S.U. 6.96m 6.90m 22-07.75
FOUL 6.76m 6.90m 6.73m FOUL FOUL
4 Wilcox, Donald SR Emporia St. 7.13m 6.77m 22-02.50
6.36m 6.77m FOUL 6.70m 6.59m FOUL
5 Boure, Darion SR M.S.S.U. 6.96m 6.69m 21-11.50
6.69m FOUL 6.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Harrison, Kennan FR M.S.S.U. 6.60m 6.65m 21-10.00
6.65m FOUL FOUL 6.46m FOUL PASS
7 McKee, Justin UN Unattached 6.60m 6.61m 21-08.25
6.54m 6.47m FOUL 6.36m 6.61m PASS
8 Norfleet, Trace SO Mo. S&T 6.50m 6.57m 21-06.75
6.47m FOUL 6.57m PASS FOUL PASS
9 Saidi, Sam JR Emporia St. 6.14m 6.52m 21-04.75
FOUL 6.52m 6.04m
10 Willamson, Colby FR Dallas Baptist 6.86m 6.33m 20-09.25
6.13m 6.33m 6.30m
11 Gal, Piotr SO Mo. S&T 6.50m 6.29m 20-07.75
6.29m FOUL 4.94m
12 Natt, Dallas FR Pittsburg St 6.40m 6.26m 20-06.50
6.02m 6.26m 6.17m
13 Scheffler, AJ FR Mo. S&T 6.20m J6.26m 20-06.50
FOUL 6.26m 5.97m
14 Rudroff, Garner FR M.S.S.U. 6.60m 6.22m 20-05.00
6.03m FOUL 6.22m
15 Horton, Judson FR S.B.U. 6.20m 20-04.25
FOUL FOUL 6.20m
16 Mahoney, Michael FR Mo. S&T 6.50m 5.79m 19-00.00
FOUL FOUL 5.79m
17 Hall, David JR S.B.U. 5.78m 18-11.75
5.71m 5.78m 5.40m
18 Karr, Gunnar FR Pittsburg St 6.30m 5.70m 18-08.50
FOUL FOUL 5.70m
19 Richardson, J.T. UN Unattached 6.20m 5.65m 18-06.50
FOUL FOUL 5.65m
20 Lawrence, Jacob SO S.B.U. 5.52m 18-01.50
5.52m FOUL 5.32m
-- Laurent, Shawn UN Unattached 6.60m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
NCAA D2 Auto: A 12.42m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 11.54m
Building: B 13.22m 2002 Virginia Miller, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Holmes, Brooke FR Pittsburg St 11.20m 11.45m 37-06.75
11.45m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Martin, Kezia FR Pittsburg St 11.20m 11.42m 37-05.75
11.12m 11.36m 11.26m FOUL 10.73m 11.42m
3 White, Amber UN Unattached 11.70m 11.34m 37-02.50
FOUL FOUL 11.34m FOUL 11.21m FOUL
4 Heckemeyer, Allie FR M.S.S.U. 11.40m 11.25m 36-11.00
FOUL 11.03m 11.25m 10.45m PASS PASS
5 Jenkins, Amira SO Pittsburg St 11.20m J11.25m 36-11.00
10.79m 11.01m FOUL FOUL 11.25m FOUL
6 Newell, Shelby SR M.S.S.U. 11.60m 11.24m 36-10.50
11.24m 11.12m 10.54m FOUL 11.00m 11.21m
7 Kellie, Carrie JR Emporia St. 11.15m 10.93m 35-10.50
10.79m 10.91m 10.77m FOUL 10.64m 10.93m
8 Snell, Deja SO Pittsburg St 11.20m 10.90m 35-09.25
FOUL 10.90m FOUL 10.83m FOUL FOUL
9 Schultz, Conner SO Pittsburg St 11.20m 10.85m 35-07.25
FOUL FOUL 10.85m
10 Barrett, Sierra FR M.S.S.U. 10.70m 10.76m 35-03.75
10.76m 10.62m FOUL
11 Spresser, McKenzie JR Pittsburg St 11.00m 10.43m 34-02.75
FOUL 10.43m FOUL
12 Harris, Faith FR S.B.U. 10.32m 33-10.25
10.32m 10.13m 9.78m
13 Clark, Callie JR Emporia St. 9.95m 10.05m 32-11.75
9.92m 10.05m 9.92m
-- Jones, Mahogany SR M.S.S.U. 11.20m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
NCAA D2 Auto: A 15.47m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14.28m
Building: B 16.29m 2001 Brandon Cravens, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Boure, Darion SR M.S.S.U. 15.24m 14.78mP 48-06.00
13.92m FOUL 14.78m 14.75m FOUL PASS
2 Harrison, Kennan FR M.S.S.U. 13.87m 14.01m 45-11.75
13.70m FOUL 13.72m 13.95m 13.80m 14.01m
3 Natt, Dallas FR Pittsburg St 13.80m 13.39m 43-11.25
FOUL FOUL 13.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Rudroff, Garner FR M.S.S.U. 13.26m 13.26m 43-06.00
FOUL 13.26m FOUL 12.69m FOUL 13.19m
5 Francis, Aaron FR Mo. S&T 13.00m 13.24m 43-05.25
12.87m 12.80m 12.77m 13.24m FOUL FOUL
6 Thomas, Jayce JR M.S.S.U. 14.02m 13.21m 43-04.25
12.72m 12.84m 13.19m 13.21m 13.12m PASS
7 Richardson, J.T. UN Unattached 13.00m 12.66m 41-06.50
12.45m 12.66m 12.60m 11.93m 12.55m 12.62m
8 Horton, Judson FR S.B.U. 12.64m 41-05.75
FOUL 12.64m FOUL FOUL 11.15m FOUL
9 Lawrence, Jacob SO S.B.U. 11.75m 38-06.75
11.59m FOUL 11.75m
Event 9 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
NCAA D2 Auto: A 15.35m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 13.27m
Building: B 15.77m 2008 Jessica Selby-Tallman, Missouri Southern
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Caswell, Cassie JR Pittsburg St 13.66m 13.91mP 45-07.75
FOUL 13.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.88m
2 Gilliland, Morgan SO Emporia St. 13.28m 13.65mP 44-09.50
11.99m FOUL 12.96m 12.38m 13.65m 13.09m
3 Henault, Kayla FR Emporia St. 12.64m 12.48m 40-11.50
12.16m 11.08m FOUL 10.08m 12.48m 12.25m
4 Smith, Jasmine FR Pittsburg St 12.40m 12.31m 40-04.75
FOUL 11.54m 10.92m 11.54m 11.69m 12.31m
5 Ostlund, Miranda SO O.C.U. 10.68m 11.40m 37-05.00
10.32m FOUL 10.03m 11.40m FOUL 11.29m
6 Dearman, Emilyn SO Pittsburg St 11.40m 11.29m 37-00.50
11.29m 11.27m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
7 Altic, Becca FR S.B.U. 10.51m 34-05.75
10.51m 10.00m 9.85m 9.72m 10.47m FOUL
8 Morgan, Kaylee JR M.S.S.U. 10.01m 10.07m 33-00.50
9.50m 9.92m 10.07m PASS PASS PASS
9 Skelton, Katie FR M.S.S.U. 12.19m 9.99m 32-09.50
9.33m 9.91m 9.99m
10 Webb, Bethany FR Emporia St. 9.78m 32-01.00
9.45m 9.44m 9.78m
11 Graham, Kat SR S.B.U. 9.76m 32-00.25
9.76m FOUL FOUL
12 Robinson, Elizabeth FR Mo. S&T 10.00m 8.85m 29-00.50
8.68m 8.28m 8.85m
13 Velten, Jenn SO Drury 8.20m 7.87m 25-10.00
7.87m 7.56m FOUL
Event 10 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
NCAA D2 Auto: A 18.56m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 15.77m
Building: B 18.71m 2002 Tony Thompson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Appier, Garrett UN Unattached 16.35m 15.94mP 52-03.75
15.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Hovey, Tyler JR M.S.S.U. 14.99m 15.30m 50-02.50
14.53m 14.96m FOUL FOUL 15.30m FOUL
3 Klenda, Nick SR Emporia St. 14.93m 14.94m 49-00.25
14.04m FOUL 14.94m 14.34m FOUL 14.48m
4 Amos, Lukas FR S.B.U. 13.96m 45-09.75
12.43m 13.05m 13.46m 13.96m 13.64m FOUL
5 Burns, Bryan SO M.S.S.U. 14.48m 13.90m 45-07.25
FOUL 13.01m FOUL FOUL 12.94m 13.90m
6 Geeo, Jake FR Dallas Baptist 14.27m 13.72m 45-00.25
13.28m FOUL 13.47m 13.71m 13.72m 13.25m
7 Fischer, Jeramie FR Emporia St. 14.16m 13.01m 42-08.25
FOUL FOUL 13.01m 12.92m 12.22m 12.17m
8 Karsten, John FR Mo. S&T 13.00m 12.69m 41-07.75
12.45m 12.69m FOUL 11.61m 12.51m 12.41m
9 Benavides, Antonio FR Dallas Baptist 13.06m 12.53m 41-01.50
12.43m 12.33m 12.53m
10 Bonner, Alex FR Mo. S&T 12.00m 12.38m 40-07.50
10.70m FOUL 12.38m
11 Thomas, Jayce JR M.S.S.U. 11.50m 10.65m 34-11.25
10.65m 9.69m 10.02m
12 Massey, Ryland SO S.B.U. 9.96m 32-08.25
FOUL FOUL 9.96m
13 Alao, Adetoye FR O.C.U. 11.68m 9.55m 31-04.00
9.07m 9.55m 9.13m
Event 11 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
NCAA D2 Auto: A 19.44m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 16.34m
Building: B 18.94m 2002 Marie Lejour, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Caswell, Cassie JR Pittsburg St 16.12m 17.77mP 58-03.75
17.04m 17.67m 17.72m 16.96m 17.66m 17.77m
2 Gilliland, Morgan SO Emporia St. 15.68m 17.07mP 56-00.00
FOUL 16.65m 16.93m 16.46m 17.07m 16.89m
3 Stancell, Darien JR Pittsburg St 15.88m 16.19m 53-01.50
FOUL 14.72m 16.19m FOUL FOUL 16.19m
4 Foley, Victoria FR M.S.S.U. 15.00m 15.98m 52-05.25
15.18m 15.98m 15.83m 14.96m 15.23m 15.98m
5 Ostlund, Miranda SO O.C.U. 13.97m 14.82m 48-07.50
13.65m 14.17m 14.82m 14.75m FOUL FOUL
6 Smith, Jasmine FR Pittsburg St 14.50m 14.17m 46-06.00
FOUL 12.53m FOUL 12.59m 13.31m 14.17m
7 Webb, Bethany FR Emporia St. 13.52m 44-04.25
11.67m 12.98m 13.52m FOUL 12.54m 13.00m
8 Cashiio, Halee FR M.S.S.U. 12.65m 41-06.00
FOUL 12.65m 11.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Blow, D'Andria JR Pittsburg St 14.50m 12.36m 40-06.75
FOUL 12.30m 12.36m
10 Robinson, Elizabeth FR Mo. S&T 13.00m 12.28m 40-03.50
11.20m 11.63m 12.28m
11 Henault, Kayla FR Emporia St. 12.17m 39-11.25
12.03m 11.23m 12.17m
12 Ostlund, Kathryn SR O.C.U. 12.19m 12.02m 39-05.25
11.05m 12.02m 11.78m
13 Webb, Allie FR M.S.S.U. 13.00m 11.10m 36-05.00
11.10m 10.92m 10.97m
14 Skelton, Katie FR M.S.S.U. 12.50m 11.04m 36-02.75
10.49m 10.80m 11.04m
Event 12 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
NCAA D2 Auto: A 20.99m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 17.19m
Building: B 21.95m 2001 Scott Russell, Kansas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Vellella, Joseph SO Mo. S&T 17.00m 16.49m 54-01.25
16.09m FOUL FOUL 16.49m FOUL 15.71m
2 Polizzi, Nicklas JR M.S.S.U. 14.99m 16.09m 52-09.50
14.88m 16.09m 16.08m 14.94m FOUL 16.04m
3 Talbert, Joseph JR Pittsburg St 16.12m 16.04m 52-07.50
15.92m FOUL 15.97m 16.04m FOUL 15.98m
4 Cantrell, Garrett SR Pittsburg St 15.80m 15.64m 51-03.75
15.55m 15.25m 15.64m 15.12m 15.15m FOUL
5 Klenda, Nick SR Emporia St. 15.94m 15.50m 50-10.25
14.55m 15.20m 15.46m FOUL 15.50m FOUL
6 Hovey, Tyler JR M.S.S.U. 14.48m 14.41m 47-03.50
14.10m FOUL 13.86m 13.81m 14.41m FOUL
7 Burns, Bryan SO M.S.S.U. 16.46m 14.34m 47-00.75
14.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Barrett, Nick FR Mo. S&T 14.00m 14.18m 46-06.25
14.18m FOUL FOUL 14.14m 13.75m
9 Karsten, John FR Mo. S&T 14.00m 14.08m 46-02.50
FOUL 14.08m FOUL
10 Cornish, Morgan FR Mo. S&T 14.00m 13.68m 44-10.75
13.20m 13.68m FOUL
11 Smith, David UN Unattached 12.98m 42-07.00
FOUL 10.92m 12.98m
12 Heidrick, Dylan FR Emporia St. 12.79m 41-11.50
11.93m 12.79m 12.56m
13 Bonner, Alex FR Mo. S&T 12.00m 12.56m 41-02.50
FOUL 12.56m FOUL
14 Fischer, Jeramie FR Emporia St. 12.01m 39-05.00
12.01m 11.55m FOUL
15 Massey, Ryland SO S.B.U. 11.29m 37-00.50
11.29m 10.84m FOUL
Event 13 Women 60 M Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 8.33
NCAA D2 Prov: P 8.84
Building: B 8.33 2003 Alesha Peel, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dearman, Emilyn SO Pittsburg St 9.00 8.89 1
2 Morgan, Kaylee JR M.S.S.U. 9.40 9.31 1 9.309
3 Paullus, Emily SR M.S.S.U. 9.30 9.31 1 9.310
4 Mullins, Bessie SO Mo. S&T 9.50 9.45 1
5 Pesek, Lexi FR M.S.S.U. 9.60 9.47 2
6 Hayes, Sophie FR Emporia St. 9.57 3
7 Pouague, Lindsay FR Emporia St. 9.58 3
8 Massey, Anne FR Mo. S&T 10.00 9.66 2
9 Baker, Camille FR Mo. S&T 9.50 9.81 1
10 Doctor, Keiona FR Emporia St. 9.82 3
11 Trice, Sienna FR Drury 9.20 9.86 1
12 Schriever, Natalie FR Mo. S&T 10.00 9.94 2
13 Howard, Monica SO Emporia St. 9.72 10.00 2
14 Rose, Brittney SO M.S.S.U. 9.60 10.49 2
Event 14 Men 60 M Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.89
NCAA D2 Prov: P 8.27
Building: B 7.82 2003 Jason Stanley, Oklahoma
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Allen, Jazz UN Unattached 8.20 8.28 1
2 Burks, Justice FR Pittsburg St 8.40 8.29 1
3 Barnum, Dylan SR S.B.U. 8.30 8.35 1 8.343
4 Piepenbrink, Jeff SR Pittsburg St 8.40 8.35 1 8.345
5 Etheridge, Andrew SR Emporia St. 7.87 8.41 1 8.403
6 Maydew, Payson JR Emporia St. 8.42 8.41 2 8.407
7 Huslig, Landon FR O.C.U. 8.04 8.73 1
8 Karr, Gunnar FR Pittsburg St 8.70 8.77 2
9 Ramler, Ryan SR Pittsburg St 8.60 8.78 2
10 Lawrence, Dwayne SR S.B.U. 8.41 8.82 2
11 Gal, Piotr SO Mo. S&T 9.00 8.94 3
12 Mahoney, Michael FR Mo. S&T 9.00 8.97 3
13 Laurent, Shawn UN Unattached 8.70 9.12 2
14 Vandomelen, Nathan SO Mo. S&T 9.00 9.20 3
15 Washington, Robby UN Unattached 8.70 9.21 2
16 Boyce, Chayce FR Mo. S&T 9.00 9.50 3
Event 15 Women 60 M Dash
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.42
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.73
Building: B 7.42 2014 Yanique Ellington, Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grayson, Ramie UN Unattached 7.80 7.85 1
2 Flowers, Morgan SO Emporia St. 7.89 7.88 1
3 Van-Hoeck, Ine FR S.B.U. 7.90 7.94 1
4 Meier, Katlyn FR Mo. S&T 8.25 8.06 2
5 Bergman, Mary FR S.B.U. 7.93 8.09 1
6 Baker, Josselyn FR Drury 7.90 8.12 1 8.113
7 Yeargin, Latiyera FR Emporia St. 8.12 3 8.118
8 Crusha, Shelby FR S.B.U. 8.13 8.19 2
9 Lewis, Kelsey FR Pittsburg St 8.00 8.23 1
10 Lee, Malacia FR Emporia St. 8.25 3
11 Watson, MaKenna FR S.B.U. 8.36 8.32 2
12 Crane, Kate SR S.B.U. 8.36 8.41 2
13 Blevins, Elizabeth FR Emporia St. 8.43 3
14 Hurst, Margaret JR S.B.U. 8.46 8.44 2
Event 16 Men 60 M Dash
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 6.74
NCAA D2 Prov: P 6.90
Building: B 6.67 2001 Virgil Maddox, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fraley, Jeffrey SR M.S.S.U. 6.80 6.74A 1
2 Starks, Bryce SO Pittsburg St 6.93 6.85P 1
3 Shell, William UN Unattached 7.10 6.99 2 6.988
4 Holley, Erron JR M.S.S.U. 6.85 6.99 1 6.990
5 McNutt, Tanner FR Pittsburg St 7.00 7.01 1
6 Crow, Jason SR Pittsburg St 7.05 7.03 1 7.021
7 Price, Anthony SR M.S.S.U. 7.10 7.03 2 7.023
8 Bowleg, Maverick SO S.B.U. 7.10 7.04 2
9 Dickson, Ryan SR Emporia St. 6.85 7.07 1
10 Williams, Desmond JR M.S.S.U. 7.20 7.11 3
11 Coleman, Colin FR Emporia St. 7.12 7
12 Trigg, Kyran SO Pittsburg St 7.15 7.14 2 7.132
13 Wright, Devon FR Dallas Baptist 7.19 7.14 3 7.137
14 Barr, ZaKorey FR Evangel 7.22 7
15 Wilcox, Donald SR Emporia St. 7.08 7.24 2
16 Vetter, Brady FR Mo. S&T 7.50 7.28 6
17 Lawrence, Dwayne SR S.B.U. 7.18 7.30 2
18 George, Jamal JR O.C.U. 7.60 7.32 6
19 Walker, LaRhon JR Emporia St. 7.40 7.36 4
20 McKee, Justin UN Unattached 7.20 7.37 3
21 Rogers, Peter SR Emporia St. 7.24 7.38 3
22 Russell, Levar FR S.B.U. 7.40 7.41 4
23 Barnum, Dylan SR S.B.U. 7.21 7.42 3
24 Boure, Darion SR M.S.S.U. 7.35 7.46 4
25 Boyce, Chayce FR Mo. S&T 7.50 7.47 5
26 Siegel, Zach FR Mo. S&T 7.50 7.48 6
27 Peterson, Jordan SO S.B.U. 7.25 7.50 3
28 Sawyer, Nathan FR S.B.U. 7.35 7.51 4
29 Kokelu, Chidera FR Mo. S&T 7.50 7.59 5
30 Evans, Nathan FR S.B.U. 7.40 7.60 4 7.596
31 Scheffler, AJ FR Mo. S&T 7.50 7.60 5 7.597
32 Francis, Aaron FR Mo. S&T 7.50 7.70 5
33 Yeager, Austin FR Dallas Baptist 7.70 7.77 7
34 Dobrosky, Luke FR Dallas Baptist 7.70 7.83 6
35 Roberts, Chase SO S.B.U. 7.55 8.21 6
-- Norfleet, Trace SO Mo. S&T 7.50 FS 5
Event 17 Women 1 Mile
=========================================================================
Waterfall Start
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4:49.69
NCAA D2 Prov: P 5:00.30
Building: B 4:46.93 2011 Paula Whiting, Tulsa
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mark, Katie FR Dallas Baptist 5:27.81 5:18.84
39.929 (39.929) 1:18.781 (38.853) 1:58.395 (39.614) 2:39.172 (40.778)
3:19.834 (40.662) 3:59.227 (39.394) 4:40.492 (41.265) 5:18.832 (38.340)
2 Schoenfeld, Emily SO Emporia St. 5:20.00 5:21.32
40.594 (40.594) 1:19.196 (38.602) 1:58.637 (39.442) 2:39.388 (40.751)
3:19.616 (40.228) 3:59.808 (40.193) 4:41.480 (41.672) 5:21.312 (39.833)
3 Salazar, Anna FR Dallas Baptist 5:35.00 5:33.88
40.106 (40.106) 1:18.900 (38.795) 1:58.451 (39.552) 2:38.933 (40.482)
3:21.099 (42.166) 4:05.726 (44.627) 4:50.696 (44.970) 5:33.877 (43.182)
4 Ortiz, Brianna FR Dallas Baptist 5:35.00 5:38.52
40.407 (40.407) 1:19.351 (38.945) 1:59.446 (40.095) 2:40.365 (40.919)
3:24.186 (43.821) 4:09.861 (45.675) 4:55.131 (45.270) 5:38.516 (43.386)
5 Speights, Kara FR Evangel 5:43.14
39.587 (39.587) 1:19.029 (39.442) 1:58.905 (39.876) 2:40.011 (41.107)
3:24.646 (44.635) 4:10.388 (45.742) 4:57.359 (46.971) 5:43.139 (45.780)
6 Reynnells, Lauren FR Dallas Baptist 5:35.00 5:49.98
40.764 (40.764) 1:20.422 (39.659) 2:03.081 (42.659) 2:49.345 (46.265)
3:35.386 (46.042) 4:22.416 (47.030) 5:09.210 (46.795) 5:49.971 (40.761)
7 Davis, Bethany SO Evangel 5:34.51 5:52.28
40.300 (40.300) 1:21.732 (41.433) 2:09.114 (47.382) 2:49.795 (40.681)
3:34.931 (45.137) 4:21.796 (46.865) 5:08.635 (46.840) 5:52.277 (43.643)
8 Perona, Emily JR Evangel 5:54.60
42.736 (42.736) 1:24.901 (42.165) 2:05.220 (40.320) 2:54.547 (49.328)
3:39.707 (45.160) 4:25.495 (45.788) 5:11.351 (45.856) 5:54.599 (43.249)
9 Lansing, Kayla SO Emporia St. 5:45.00 5:55.68
41.972 (41.972) 1:24.342 (42.370) 2:08.486 (44.144) 2:53.506 (45.021)
3:39.896 (46.390) 4:26.901 (47.006) 5:13.656 (46.755) 5:55.673 (42.017)
10 Wieder, Jamelyn SO Evangel 5:51.91 6:07.32
45.437 (45.437) 1:29.536 (44.099) 2:15.821 (46.286) 3:02.416 (46.595)
3:49.221 (46.805) 4:36.098 (46.878) 5:23.051 (46.953) 6:07.319 (44.269)
11 States, Alicia SO Evangel 5:53.75 6:20.30
43.136 (43.136) 1:27.880 (44.744) 2:16.106 (48.226) 3:05.393 (49.288)
3:55.836 (50.443) 4:44.606 (48.770) 5:34.428 (49.823) 6:20.296 (45.869)
12 Vance, Emily SO Evangel 6:29.25
43.692 (43.692) 1:28.281 (44.589) 2:16.273 (47.993) 3:05.000 (48.727)
3:56.170 (51.170) 4:46.663 (50.494) 5:38.133 (51.470) 6:29.248 (51.115)
13 Gilbert, Elizabeth FR Dallas Baptist 6:19.55 6:35.12
41.731 (41.731) 1:25.921 (44.190) 2:13.919 (47.999) 3:04.458 (50.540)
3:56.226 (51.768) 4:49.585 (53.360) 5:43.951 (54.367) 6:35.119 (51.168)
14 Campbell, Joy FR Dallas Baptist 6:20.00 6:41.77
43.077 (43.077) 1:26.950 (43.873) 2:14.641 (47.692) 3:05.117 (50.476)
3:58.225 (53.108) 4:53.422 (55.198) 5:49.682 (56.260) 6:41.765 (52.083)
Event 18 Men 1 Mile
=========================================================================
Waterfall Start
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4:03.36
NCAA D2 Prov: P 4:12.43
Building: B 4:09.32 2010 Brennan Benkert, Missouri Southern
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bull, Jacob SR Emporia St. 4:20.00 4:29.24
36.399 (36.399) 1:09.613 (33.214) 1:41.996 (32.383) 2:14.330 (32.334)
2:46.537 (32.207) 3:19.729 (33.192) 3:53.581 (33.852) 4:29.231 (35.650)
2 Powers, Jake UN Unattached 4:35.00 4:31.49
36.721 (36.721) 1:10.492 (33.771) 1:42.838 (32.346) 2:16.124 (33.286)
2:49.733 (33.609) 3:24.196 (34.463) 3:58.741 (34.545) 4:31.483 (32.742)
3 McSpadden, Ryan FR Dallas Baptist 4:35.00 4:38.06
36.530 (36.530) 1:09.946 (33.416) 1:42.460 (32.514) 2:15.983 (33.523)
2:49.781 (33.798) 3:25.284 (35.503) 4:01.829 (36.545) 4:38.054 (36.225)
4 Mapp, TJ UN Unattached 4:27.00 4:43.77
36.650 (36.650) 1:09.891 (33.241) 1:42.679 (32.788) 2:15.744 (33.065)
2:49.335 (33.591) 3:24.401 (35.066) 4:02.236 (37.835) 4:43.763 (41.527)
5 Arnold, Braeden FR Drury 4:30.00 4:46.47
36.938 (36.938) 1:10.269 (33.331) 1:44.208 (33.939) 2:19.455 (35.247)
2:55.748 (36.293) 3:34.022 (38.274) 4:11.941 (37.919) 4:46.468 (34.527)
6 Mitchell, Mike FR Dallas Baptist 4:45.00 4:53.12
37.176 (37.176) 1:11.682 (34.506) 1:46.505 (34.823) 2:22.889 (36.384)
3:00.925 (38.036) 3:39.807 (38.882) 4:18.136 (38.329) 4:53.115 (34.979)
7 Howard, Tyler FR Dallas Baptist 4:45.00 4:55.26
36.915 (36.915) 1:11.124 (34.209) 1:45.927 (34.803) 2:21.958 (36.031)
3:00.003 (38.045) 3:38.911 (38.908) 4:17.395 (38.484) 4:55.256 (37.861)
8 Byrley, Christian SO Drury 4:30.00 4:56.61
36.425 (36.425) 1:10.406 (33.981) 1:44.594 (34.188) 2:19.971 (35.377)
2:57.690 (37.719) 3:37.055 (39.365) 4:17.663 (40.608) 4:56.610 (38.947)
9 Bragg, Randall FR Dallas Baptist 4:45.00 5:05.94
37.114 (37.114) 1:11.553 (34.439) 1:47.093 (35.540) 2:24.429 (37.336)
3:03.810 (39.381) 3:44.316 (40.506) 4:25.152 (40.836) 5:05.938 (40.786)
10 Fuller, Michael FR Dallas Baptist 4:45.00 5:11.27
37.317 (37.317) 1:12.016 (34.699) 1:47.679 (35.663) 2:25.643 (37.964)
3:05.227 (39.584) 3:46.613 (41.386) 4:28.422 (41.809) 5:11.270 (42.848)
Event 19 Women 400 M Dash
============================================================================
2 Turn Stagger
Preferred Lanes - 5,6,4,3,2,1
NCAA D2 Auto: A 54.81
NCAA D2 Prov: P 57.11
Building: B 55.52 2014 Emma Shell, S.B.U.
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Staats, Dominique JR Emporia St. 58.19 1:00.03 1
27.514 (27.514) 1:00.022 (32.508)
2 Reinert, Jonelle JR Pittsburg St 1:03.00 1:00.47 2
28.627 (28.627) 1:00.463 (31.836)
3 Lee, Alexis FR Mo. S&T 1:01.50 1:00.55 2
28.779 (28.779) 1:00.541 (31.762)
4 Boone, Olivia SO Pittsburg St 1:02.00 1:00.65 2
27.670 (27.670) 1:00.647 (32.977)
5 Lawal, Rachel FR Mo. S&T 1:00.20 1:00.86 1
28.070 (28.070) 1:00.855 (32.785)
6 Akannam, Destiny FR M.S.S.U. 1:01.00 1:02.03 1
27.267 (27.267) 1:02.030 (34.763)
7 Heckemeyer, Allie FR M.S.S.U. 1:00.00 1:03.60 1
27.879 (27.879) 1:03.598 (35.719)
8 Dupiton, Angelique FR Dallas Baptist 1:02.29 1:03.81 2
29.924 (29.924) 1:03.808 (33.884)
9 Walker, Traci JR M.S.S.U. 1:03.00 1:04.26 3
29.233 (29.233) 1:04.258 (35.025)
10 Baker, Camille FR Mo. S&T 1:01.50 1:04.99 2 1:04.986
30.330 (30.330) 1:04.986 (34.656)
11 Hayes, Sophie FR Emporia St. 1:04.99 3 1:04.990
29.892 (29.892) 1:04.990 (35.098)
12 Gley, Wilmina SR O.C.U. 1:03.24 1:05.75 3
31.038 (31.038) 1:05.743 (34.705)
13 Drewke, Kara JR O.C.U. 1:03.00 1:06.38 3
29.554 (29.554) 1:06.376 (36.822)
14 Hayward, Olivia JR Evangel 1:04.90 1:09.41 3
30.810 (30.810) 1:09.404 (38.594)
Event 20 Men 400 M Dash
============================================================================
2 Turn Stagger
Preferred Lanes - 5,6,4,3,2,1
NCAA D2 Auto: A 47.30
NCAA D2 Prov: P 48.78
Building: B 48.12 2014 William Shell, S.B.U.
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fraley, Jeffrey SR M.S.S.U. 50.90 48.50P 1
22.499 (22.499) 48.498 (25.999)
2 Tibbs, Duke SO Emporia St. 49.16 49.65 1
22.788 (22.788) 49.644 (26.856)
3 Nickens, Marquel SR Pittsburg St 51.00 51.04 1
23.519 (23.519) 51.037 (27.518)
4 Kohrs, Sam FR M.S.S.U. 51.00 51.85 1
23.848 (23.848) 51.846 (27.998)
5 Ducat, Thomas SR O.C.U. 51.00 51.87 1
23.979 (23.979) 51.868 (27.889)
6 Sipe, Travis JR Emporia St. 52.15 5
24.217 (24.217) 52.143 (27.926)
7 Holley, Erron JR M.S.S.U. 52.00 52.17 3
23.916 (23.916) 52.162 (28.246)
8 Slaven, Wyatt SO Pittsburg St 52.00 52.36 2
24.705 (24.705) 52.353 (27.648)
9 Holland, Darryl SR Pittsburg St 53.00 52.52 3
24.274 (24.274) 52.518 (28.244)
10 Steinmiller, Casey JR Pittsburg St 52.50 52.86 3
25.485 (25.485) 52.859 (27.374)
11 Ramler, Ryan SR Pittsburg St 52.00 52.91 2
25.391 (25.391) 52.905 (27.514)
12 Nolan, Brody SO Evangel 53.48 52.98 4
24.7 (24.7) 52.8 (28.1)
13 Jones, Joshua SO O.C.U. 51.50 53.23 2
25.486 (25.486) 53.222 (27.736)
14 Shearer, Logan FR Mo. S&T 53.11 53.54 4
24.1 (24.1) 53.3 (29.3)
15 Parker, Trenton JR O.C.U. 52.00 53.61 2
25.855 (25.855) 53.603 (27.748)
16 Benton, Nicholas FR Pittsburg St 52.00 53.64 3
24.529 (24.529) 53.631 (29.102)
17 Kingland, Ryan FR Dallas Baptist 53.50 54.17 4
25.9 (25.9) 54.0 (28.1)
18 Orajiato, Noble JR Emporia St. 54.02 54.43 4
25.5 (25.5) 54.2 (28.8)
19 Pritcher, Mason FR Dallas Baptist 52.50 54.45 3
24.728 (24.728) 54.445 (29.717)
20 Ingham, Tyler FR Mo. S&T 54.50 55.06 4
25.7 (25.7) 54.8 (29.2)
21 Kugliin, Justin FR Evangel 55.57 5
27.184 (27.184) 55.567 (28.383)
22 Piotter, Matthew SO Evangel 56.34 56.58 5
26.431 (26.431) 56.574 (30.143)
23 Clarke, Zach FR Dallas Baptist 53.50 56.96 4
26.7 (26.7) 56.7 (30.1)
24 Dixon, Maurice SO Evangel 59.19 5
26.938 (26.938) 59.189 (32.251)
25 CdeBaca, Alexander FR Evangel 1:02.42 5
28.472 (28.472) 1:02.417 (33.945)
Event 22 Men 600 Yard Run
=========================================================================
Building: B 1:10.76 2003 Adlwyn Sappleton, Oklahoma
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shell, William UN Unattached 1:12.00 1:10.86
17.386 (17.386) 44.101 (26.715) 1:10.854 (26.753)
2 Hickmann, Stephan FR Mo. S&T 1:17.00 1:16.12
18.192 (18.192) 46.070 (27.878) 1:16.117 (30.047)
3 Hawkins, Thomas FR M.S.S.U. 1:16.64
17.960 (17.960) 46.713 (28.753) 1:16.635 (29.922)
4 Scherping, Brian SO Mo. S&T 1:18.00 1:17.32
18.752 (18.752) 46.824 (28.072) 1:17.314 (30.490)
5 Voth, Caleb SR Evangel 1:21.53
18.639 (18.639) 49.822 (31.183) 1:21.523 (31.701)
Event 23 Women 800 M Run
============================================================================
2 Turn 2 Box Alley Start
Alley 1 - Seed 2,4,6,8,10,12
Alley 2 - Seed 1,3,5,7,9,11
NCAA D2 Auto: A 2:09.81
NCAA D2 Prov: P 2:15.44
Building: B 2:11.60 2014 Marissa Bongers, Kearney
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 White, Amber UN Unattached 2:15.00 2:21.37 1
32.001 (32.001) 1:06.853 (34.852) 1:44.799 (37.946) 2:21.362 (36.563)
2 Potts, Sydney SR M.S.S.U. 2:17.00 2:21.69 1
32.772 (32.772) 1:08.138 (35.366) 1:45.766 (37.628) 2:21.687 (35.921)
3 Jewett, Sarah FR Pittsburg St 2:24.00 2:23.25 1
32.982 (32.982) 1:08.216 (35.234) 1:46.808 (38.592) 2:23.248 (36.440)
4 Sato, Carissa FR Dallas Baptist 2:30.00 2:23.88 1
33.269 (33.269) 1:08.451 (35.182) 1:45.758 (37.307) 2:23.874 (38.116)
5 Cowan, Maegan SR O.C.U. 2:30.00 2:24.83 1
33.397 (33.397) 1:08.082 (34.685) 1:46.449 (38.367) 2:24.830 (38.381)
6 Huskey, Kimberly FR Mo. S&T 2:35.00 2:31.90 2
34.244 (34.244) 1:10.570 (36.326) 1:51.115 (40.545) 2:31.897 (40.782)
7 Bloodworth, Rebecca JR O.C.U. 2:31.00 2:32.58 1
33.898 (33.898) 1:08.897 (34.999) 1:49.224 (40.327) 2:32.575 (43.351)
8 McMeen, Hannah FR M.S.S.U. 2:22.00 2:37.28 1
33.536 (33.536) 1:09.889 (36.353) 1:52.872 (42.983) 2:37.278 (44.406)
9 Iwanowski, Caitlin FR Evangel 2:38.57 2
36.390 (36.390) 1:16.070 (39.680) 1:58.423 (42.353) 2:38.566 (40.143)
10 Mendoza, Danielle FR Dallas Baptist 2:40.00 2:39.79 2
37.304 (37.304) 1:15.856 (38.552) 1:57.443 (41.587) 2:39.782 (42.339)
11 Robles, Yoseline FR Evangel 2:42.69 2
35.733 (35.733) 1:16.692 (40.959) 2:00.713 (44.021) 2:42.682 (41.969)
12 Kirkland, Michaela FR Dallas Baptist 2:35.00 2:47.09 2
36.794 (36.794) 1:15.488 (38.694) 2:00.485 (44.997) 2:47.090 (46.605)
13 Perona, Hannah FR Evangel 2:51.81 2
37.603 (37.603) 1:19.063 (41.460) 2:05.673 (46.610) 2:51.808 (46.135)
14 Wieder, Jamelyn SO Evangel 2:46.26 2:54.53 2
41.531 (41.531) 1:24.995 (43.464) 2:10.686 (45.691) 2:54.521 (43.835)
15 Saddler, Emily FR Dallas Baptist 2:45.00 2:55.03 2
37.909 (37.909) 1:20.209 (42.300) 2:10.083 (49.874) 2:55.030 (44.947)
16 Vance, Emily SO Evangel 2:52.82 2:57.20 2
38.624 (38.624) 1:22.412 (43.788) 2:10.258 (47.846) 2:57.198 (46.940)
Event 24 Men 800 M Run
============================================================================
2 Turn 2 Box Alley Start
Alley 1 - Seed 2,4,6,8,10,12
Alley 2 - Seed 1,3,5,7,9,11
NCAA D2 Auto: A 1:49.24
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1:53.63
Building: B 1:51.46 2003 Said Ahmed, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Peace, Aaron JR Evangel 2:02.00 1:58.59 2
25.798 (25.798) 54.488 (28.690) 1:25.856 (31.368) 1:58.585 (32.729)
2 Migliara, Miles JR M.S.S.U. 1:57.00 1:58.91 1
29.819 (29.819) 59.957 (30.138) 1:30.036 (30.079) 1:58.909 (28.873)
3 Wild, Brody FR Pittsburg St 2:00.00 1:59.02 2
28.399 (28.399) 57.613 (29.214) 1:28.515 (30.902) 1:59.012 (30.497)
4 Thompson, Bobby UN Unattached 1:58.00 1:59.92 1
29.936 (29.936) 1:00.052 (30.116) 1:30.583 (30.531) 1:59.911 (29.328)
5 Moody, Olin FR Dallas Baptist 2:02.00 2:00.24 2
26.986 (26.986) 56.328 (29.342) 1:27.061 (30.733) 2:00.239 (33.178)
6 Cross, Garrett FR Pittsburg St 2:01.00 2:00.56 2
28.570 (28.570) 58.160 (29.590) 1:29.133 (30.973) 2:00.556 (31.423)
7 Grant, Ben JR M.S.S.U. 2:02.00 2:01.64 3
28.498 (28.498) 58.612 (30.114) 1:29.568 (30.956) 2:01.631 (32.063)
8 Blanco, Vicente FR Drury 1:56.70 2:01.83 1
29.611 (29.611) 59.856 (30.245) 1:30.919 (31.063) 2:01.827 (30.908)
9 Zeilman, Thomas FR M.S.S.U. 1:59.00 2:02.27 1
29.962 (29.962) 1:00.182 (30.220) 1:30.957 (30.775) 2:02.265 (31.308)
10 Pfleiderer, Max SO Mo. S&T 2:02.00 2:02.57 2
26.612 (26.612) 56.848 (30.236) 1:28.881 (32.033) 2:02.568 (33.687)
11 Lodge, Gabriel FR M.S.S.U. 2:02.00 2:02.85 3
28.899 (28.899) 59.041 (30.142) 1:31.336 (32.295) 2:02.845 (31.509)
12 Johnsen, Sam FR Drury 2:00.00 2:07.15 2
28.747 (28.747) 58.905 (30.158) 1:31.882 (32.977) 2:07.142 (35.260)
13 Edick, Trevor FR Evangel 2:02.00 2:07.32 2
28.897 (28.897) 59.282 (30.385) 1:32.315 (33.033) 2:07.313 (34.998)
14 Towns, Reid FR Dallas Baptist 2:05.00 2:07.44 3
28.365 (28.365) 58.747 (30.382) 1:32.726 (33.979) 2:07.434 (34.708)
15 Rosendale, Jacob JR S.B.U. 2:03.00 2:07.74 3
29.143 (29.143) 59.508 (30.365) 1:32.973 (33.465) 2:07.733 (34.760)
16 Trammell, Trent FR Dallas Baptist 2:08.00 2:11.80 3
28.053 (28.053) 58.511 (30.458) 1:33.394 (34.883) 2:11.795 (38.401)
17 Kirwa, Cyrus FR Drury 2:04.00 2:18.28 3
30.364 (30.364) 1:01.841 (31.477) 1:39.202 (37.361) 2:18.272 (39.070)
18 Gonzales, Josh FR Dallas Baptist 2:08.00 2:20.83 3
28.677 (28.677) 1:00.327 (31.650) 1:39.537 (39.210) 2:20.821 (41.284)
Event 25 Women 200 M Dash
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 5,6,4,3,2,1
NCAA D2 Auto: A 24.00
NCAA D2 Prov: P 25.06
Building: B 24.01 2014 Yanique Ellington, Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Meier, Katlyn FR Mo. S&T 27.00 26.59 2
2 Flowers, Morgan SO Emporia St. 26.57 26.65 1
3 Yeargin, Latiyera FR Emporia St. 26.71 4
4 Weiss, Peyton SR Emporia St. 26.18 26.84 1
5 Lewis, Kelsey FR Pittsburg St 27.50 26.92 2
6 Lee, Alexis FR Mo. S&T 27.00 27.05 2
7 Baker, Josselyn FR Drury 26.40 27.06 1
8 Schriever, Natalie FR Mo. S&T 27.00 27.26 2
9 Blevins, Elizabeth FR Emporia St. 27.62 4 27.613
10 Wilson, Maggie SR Emporia St. 27.62 4 27.617
11 Trice, Sienna FR Drury 28.00 27.97 3
12 Staats, Dominique JR Emporia St. 28.02 4
13 Lee, Malacia FR Emporia St. 28.17 4
14 Pesek, Lexi FR M.S.S.U. 28.00 28.31 3
15 Jones, Mahogany SR M.S.S.U. 28.00 28.68 2
16 Massey, Anne FR Mo. S&T 28.00 29.17 3
17 Barrett, Sierra FR M.S.S.U. 28.00 29.38 3
18 Sutherland, Shelby SR M.S.S.U. 29.00 30.04 4
19 Hulsey, Kylee FR M.S.S.U. 29.00 30.30 3
Event 26 Men 200 M Dash
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 5,6,4,3,2,1
NCAA D2 Auto: A 21.27
NCAA D2 Prov: P 21.85
Building: B 21.51 2004 Petko Yankov, Central Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Crow, Jason SR Pittsburg St 22.60 22.26 1
2 Coleman, Colin FR Emporia St. 23.00 22.70 2
3 Wright, Devon FR Dallas Baptist 23.16 23.21 3
4 Vetter, Brady FR Mo. S&T 23.50 23.37 3
5 Miller, Kentrell SR O.C.U. 22.84 23.41 2
6 Trigg, Kyran SO Pittsburg St 23.60 23.53 4
7 Boyce, Chayce FR Mo. S&T 23.50 23.56 3
8 Huslig, Landon FR O.C.U. 22.80 23.64 1
9 George, Jamal JR O.C.U. 23.00 23.79 2
10 Starks, Bryce SO Pittsburg St 22.60 23.85 1
11 Vandomelen, Nathan SO Mo. S&T 23.50 23.88 4 23.874
12 Barr, ZaKorey FR Evangel 23.88 5 23.879
13 Kingland, Ryan FR Dallas Baptist 24.80 23.92 5 23.920
13 Siegel, Zach FR Mo. S&T 23.50 23.92 4 23.920
15 Parker, Trenton JR O.C.U. 23.24 24.14 3
16 Willamson, Colby FR Dallas Baptist 24.20 24.27 4
17 Pritcher, Mason FR Dallas Baptist 24.80 24.93 5
18 Kokelu, Chidera FR Mo. S&T 24.50 25.25 5
19 Dobrosky, Luke FR Dallas Baptist 25.20 25.40 5
Event 27 Women 3000 M Run
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 9:33.29
NCAA D2 Prov: P 10:01.47
Building: B 9:43.72 2001 Tracy Robertson, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bruce, Kelsey FR Dallas Baptist 10:07.48 10:03.97
38.480 (38.480) 1:17.697 (39.217) 1:56.876 (39.179) 2:35.768 (38.892)
3:14.755 (38.987) 3:53.817 (39.062) 4:33.656 (39.839) 5:13.854 (40.198)
5:54.114 (40.260) 6:34.588 (40.474) 7:15.498 (40.910) 7:57.200 (41.702)
8:38.536 (41.336) 9:19.920 (41.384) 10:03.963 (44.043)
2 Rayas, Cashlee FR Dallas Baptist 10:37.35 10:45.96
39.560 (39.560) 1:20.268 (40.708) 2:01.576 (41.308) 2:43.878 (42.302)
3:27.159 (43.281) 4:10.765 (43.606) 4:55.266 (44.501) 5:39.963 (44.697)
6:24.413 (44.450) 7:08.765 (44.352) 7:53.466 (44.701) 8:37.640 (44.174)
9:21.029 (43.389) 10:05.407 (44.378) 10:45.959 (40.552)
3 Schoenfeld, Emily SO Emporia St. 10:54.72 10:47.28
40.815 (40.815) 1:20.620 (39.805) 2:01.835 (41.215) 2:44.219 (42.384)
3:26.963 (42.744) 4:09.882 (42.919) 4:52.835 (42.953) 5:36.281 (43.446)
6:20.065 (43.784) 7:04.567 (44.502) 7:50.070 (45.503) 8:35.981 (45.911)
9:20.445 (44.464) 10:05.314 (44.869) 10:47.280 (41.966)
4 Munoz, Kristaly FR Dallas Baptist 10:50.00 10:54.26
40.453 (40.453) 1:21.317 (40.864) 2:03.618 (42.301) 2:46.822 (43.204)
3:30.283 (43.461) 4:14.364 (44.081) 4:58.157 (43.793) 5:41.937 (43.780)
6:25.748 (43.811) 7:11.141 (45.393) 7:56.649 (45.508) 8:42.393 (45.744)
9:28.395 (46.002) 10:09.213 (40.818) 10:54.259 (45.046)
5 Salazar, Anna FR Dallas Baptist 10:42.83 11:07.27
40.340 (40.340) 1:20.127 (39.787) 2:01.441 (41.314) 2:43.621 (42.180)
3:26.860 (43.239) 4:10.607 (43.747) 4:55.527 (44.920) 5:41.982 (46.455)
6:25.920 (43.938) 7:14.130 (48.210) 8:01.260 (47.130) 8:47.438 (46.178)
9:26.765 (39.327) 10:17.970 (51.205) 11:07.267 (49.297)
6 Parsons, Rebecca FR Dallas Baptist 11:20.00 11:10.58
41.240 (41.240) 1:22.713 (41.473) 2:05.277 (42.564) 2:49.308 (44.031)
3:33.682 (44.374) 4:18.680 (44.998) 5:03.776 (45.096) 5:49.645 (45.869)
6:35.368 (45.723) 7:21.531 (46.163) 8:07.492 (45.961) 8:53.414 (45.922)
9:40.027 (46.613) 10:24.847 (44.820) 11:10.573 (45.726)
7 Perez, Mercy FR Emporia St. 11:15.00 11:15.29
41.819 (41.819) 1:23.690 (41.871) 2:06.610 (42.920) 2:51.054 (44.444)
3:36.069 (45.015) 4:20.687 (44.618) 5:06.137 (45.450) 5:52.169 (46.032)
6:38.570 (46.401) 7:24.771 (46.201) 8:11.214 (46.443) 8:57.636 (46.422)
9:44.447 (46.811) 10:30.999 (46.552) 11:15.283 (44.284)
8 Peterson, Becca FR Dallas Baptist 11:10.00 11:17.13
40.645 (40.645) 1:22.083 (41.438) 2:04.482 (42.399) 2:48.287 (43.805)
3:32.837 (44.550) 4:18.126 (45.289) 5:04.074 (45.948) 5:50.206 (46.132)
6:36.680 (46.474) 7:24.058 (47.378) 8:11.618 (47.560) 8:59.660 (48.042)
9:47.629 (47.969) 10:34.517 (46.888) 11:17.127 (42.610)
9 Wall, Lexie FR Dallas Baptist 11:20.00 11:51.89
41.810 (41.810) 1:23.202 (41.392) 2:06.196 (42.994) 2:50.752 (44.556)
3:36.759 (46.007) 4:24.067 (47.308) 5:12.669 (48.602) 6:02.305 (49.636)
6:51.647 (49.342) 7:41.665 (50.018) 8:32.503 (50.838) 9:23.647 (51.144)
10:14.100 (50.453) 11:04.751 (50.651) 11:51.884 (47.133)
10 Lansing, Kayla SO Emporia St. 11:30.00 12:10.19
43.483 (43.483) 1:28.932 (45.449) 2:16.831 (47.899) 3:05.143 (48.312)
3:53.637 (48.494) 4:42.970 (49.333) 5:32.713 (49.743) 6:22.605 (49.892)
7:12.343 (49.738) 8:03.314 (50.971) 8:54.002 (50.688) 9:44.888 (50.886)
10:35.477 (50.589) 11:25.051 (49.574) 12:10.182 (45.131)
11 Cuadra, Lindsay JR Emporia St. 11:31.76 12:16.41
44.007 (44.007) 1:29.573 (45.566) 2:16.926 (47.353) 3:04.508 (47.582)
3:51.918 (47.410) 4:39.444 (47.526) 5:27.962 (48.518) 6:16.976 (49.014)
7:06.657 (49.681) 7:56.499 (49.842) 8:47.413 (50.914) 9:39.242 (51.829)
10:32.008 (52.766) 11:25.262 (53.254) 12:16.401 (51.139)
12 States, Alicia SO Evangel 13:11.49
45.543 (45.543) 1:33.797 (48.254) 2:23.172 (49.375) 3:14.003 (50.831)
4:05.759 (51.756) 4:58.841 (53.082) 5:53.303 (54.462) 6:48.000 (54.697)
7:43.165 (55.165) 8:39.286 (56.121) 9:34.589 (55.303) 10:30.192 (55.603)
11:25.979 (55.787) 12:21.463 (55.484) 13:11.487 (50.024)
Event 28 Men 3000 M Run
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 8:04.70
NCAA D2 Prov: P 8:26.37
Building: B 8:12.82 2006 Daniel Maina, Harding
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Cody JR S.B.U. 8:45.00 8:43.02
34.980 (34.980) 1:10.257 (35.277) 1:45.953 (35.696) 2:22.070 (36.117)
2:57.909 (35.839) 3:34.036 (36.127) 4:09.893 (35.857) 4:45.129 (35.236)
5:19.126 (33.997) 5:53.745 (34.619) 6:28.898 (35.153) 7:04.951 (36.053)
7:39.304 (34.353) 8:14.423 (35.119) 8:43.011 (28.588)
2 Chabrecek, Thomas SO S.B.U. 8:59.00 8:51.82
34.736 (34.736) 1:09.988 (35.252) 1:45.704 (35.716) 2:21.818 (36.114)
2:57.671 (35.853) 3:33.787 (36.116) 4:09.625 (35.838) 4:45.333 (35.708)
5:19.637 (34.304) 5:54.499 (34.862) 6:30.173 (35.674) 7:06.175 (36.002)
7:42.219 (36.044) 8:17.822 (35.603) 8:51.816 (33.994)
3 Hale, Joseph FR Dallas Baptist 9:11.32 9:22.05
35.220 (35.220) 1:10.505 (35.285) 1:46.217 (35.712) 2:22.353 (36.136)
2:58.192 (35.839) 3:34.315 (36.123) 4:10.203 (35.888) 4:46.409 (36.206)
5:23.502 (37.093) 6:01.777 (38.275) 6:40.125 (38.348) 7:19.900 (39.775)
8:00.203 (40.303) 8:39.934 (39.731) 9:22.044 (42.110)
4 Villarreal, Patrick FR Dallas Baptist 9:40.00 9:42.20
35.774 (35.774) 1:12.118 (36.344) 1:47.039 (34.921) 2:22.599 (35.560)
2:58.500 (35.901) 3:35.101 (36.601) 4:13.105 (38.004) 4:51.264 (38.159)
5:31.094 (39.830) 6:12.365 (41.271) 6:54.054 (41.689) 7:36.235 (42.181)
8:19.175 (42.940) 9:01.380 (42.205) 9:42.191 (40.811)
5 Mask, Andy FR Dallas Baptist 9:39.72 10:05.25
36.050 (36.050) 1:12.473 (36.423) 1:47.368 (34.895) 2:23.218 (35.850)
3:00.474 (37.256) 3:40.807 (40.333) 4:22.764 (41.957) 5:04.789 (42.025)
5:47.610 (42.821) 6:31.326 (43.716) 7:15.166 (43.840) 7:59.206 (44.040)
8:43.738 (44.532) 9:25.898 (42.160) 10:05.247 (39.349)
6 Winger, Zach FR Dallas Baptist 9:40.00 10:26.28
36.686 (36.686) 1:14.203 (37.517) 1:52.067 (37.864) 2:30.865 (38.798)
3:10.523 (39.658) 3:52.876 (42.353) 4:34.511 (41.635) 5:17.280 (42.769)
6:00.887 (43.607) 6:47.718 (46.831) 7:28.857 (41.139) 8:11.823 (42.966)
8:56.668 (44.845) 9:40.335 (43.667) 10:26.274 (45.939)
Event 29 Women 4x400 M Relay
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:44.33
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:52.71
Building: B 3:47.29 2011 University of Tulsa, Tulsa
R Powell, L Guion-Firmin, K Camp, J Mace
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pittsburg State University 'A' 4:05.00 4:02.79 1
1) Dearman, Emilyn SO 2) Boone, Olivia SO
3) Schultz, Conner SO 4) Reinert, Jonelle JR
58.041 (58.041) 1:59.472 (1:01.431) 3:01.746 (1:02.274)
4:02.783 (1:01.037)
2 Mo. S&T 'A' 4:10.00 4:05.81 1
1) Lee, Alexis FR 2) Lawal, Rachel FR
3) Schriever, Natalie FR 4) Mullins, Bessie SO
1:02.462 (1:02.462) 2:03.964 (1:01.502) 3:04.321 (1:00.357)
4:05.801 (1:01.480)
3 Southwest Baptist Un. 'B' 4:12.01 4:06.43 2
1) Bergman, Mary FR 2) Hurst, Margaret JR
3) Crane, Kate SR 4) Harris, Faith FR
59.661 (59.661) 2:00.058 (1:00.397) 3:00.714 (1:00.656)
4:06.424 (1:05.710)
4 Pittsburg State University 'B' 4:10.00 4:12.05 1
1) Hammons, Alyssa FR 2) Jewett, Sarah FR
3) Spresser, McKenzie JR 4) Lewis, Kelsey FR
1:03.986 (1:03.986) 2:04.870 (1:00.884) 3:08.762 (1:03.892)
4:12.047 (1:03.285)
5 Southwest Baptist Un. 'A' 4:12.01 4:13.59 2
1) Van-Hoeck, Ine FR 2) Crusha, Shelby FR
3) Watson, MaKenna FR 4) Graham, Kat SR
1:00.255 (1:00.255) 2:05.358 (1:05.103) 3:07.344 (1:01.986)
4:13.586 (1:06.242)
6 Missouri Southern St. 'A' 4:01.00 4:14.19 1
1) Walker, Traci JR 2) Heckemeyer, Allie FR
3) Morgan, Kaylee JR 4) Potts, Sydney SR
1:06.622 (1:06.622) 2:09.538 (1:02.916) 3:13.123 (1:03.585)
4:14.190 (1:01.067)
7 Oklahoma Christian University 'A' 4:12.00 4:16.54 2
1) Bloodworth, Rebecca JR 2) Drewke, Kara JR
3) Gley, Wilmina SR 4) Cowan, Maegan SR
1:04.235 (1:04.235) 2:08.840 (1:04.605) 3:15.667 (1:06.827)
4:16.536 (1:00.869)
8 Evangel University 'A' 4:38.39 2
1) Iwanowski, Caitlin FR 2) Speights, Kara FR
3) Perona, Hannah FR 4) Robles, Yoseline FR
1:07.555 (1:07.555) 2:17.520 (1:09.965) 3:30.340 (1:12.820)
4:38.390 (1:08.050)
Event 30 Men 4x400 M Relay
============================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:11.53
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:17.50
Building: B 3:18.42 2014 Lincoln, Lincoln
W Edwards, M Ashley, R Blake, J Blake
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Missouri Southern St. 'A' 3:25.00 3:25.41 1
1) Price, Anthony SR 2) Kohrs, Sam FR
3) Hawkins, Thomas FR 4) Williams, Desmond JR
50.713 (50.713) 1:42.676 (51.963) 2:34.050 (51.374) 3:25.402 (51.352)
2 Pittsburg State University 'A' 3:25.00 3:26.18 1
1) McNutt, Tanner FR 2) Piepenbrink, Jeff SR
3) Ramler, Ryan SR 4) Nickens, Marquel SR
50.671 (50.671) 1:42.739 (52.068) 2:33.972 (51.233) 3:26.179 (52.207)
3 Oklahoma Christian University 'A' 3:28.00 3:32.82 2
1) Huslig, Landon FR 2) Ducat, Thomas SR
3) Jones, Joshua SO 4) Miller, Kentrell SR
51.650 (51.650) 1:43.918 (52.268) 2:37.731 (53.813) 3:32.814 (55.083)
4 Mo. S&T 'B' 3:32.00 3:33.03 2
1) Hickmann, Stephan FR 2) Scherping, Brian SO
3) Shearer, Logan FR 4) Vandomelen, Nathan SO
52.912 (52.912) 1:46.504 (53.592) 2:39.304 (52.800) 3:33.021 (53.717)
5 Emporia State University 'B' 3:22.00 3:33.40 1
1) Stenzel, Luke FR 2) Sipe, Travis JR
3) Rogers, Peter SR 4) Sander, Wyatt FR
52.514 (52.514) 1:44.674 (52.160) 2:38.046 (53.372) 3:33.394 (55.348)
6 Pittsburg State University 'B' 3:30.00 3:34.12 2
1) Holland, Darryl SR 2) Steinmiller, Casey JR
3) Slaven, Wyatt SO 4) Karr, Gunnar FR
52.520 (52.520) 1:46.019 (53.499) 2:40.729 (54.710) 3:34.120 (53.391)
7 Southwest Baptist Un. 'B' 3:34.00 3:34.80 2
1) Barnum, Dylan SR 2) Russell, Levar FR
3) Bowleg, Maverick SO 4) Sawyer, Nathan FR
55.094 (55.094) 1:48.581 (53.487) 2:37.338 (48.757) 3:34.799 (57.461)
8 Southwest Baptist Un. 'A' 3:34.00 3:35.20 2
1) Evans, Nathan FR 2) Lawrence, Dwayne SR
3) Peterson, Jordan SO 4) Roberts, Chase SO
54.122 (54.122) 1:44.391 (50.269) 2:37.077 (52.686) 3:35.200 (58.123)
9 Evangel University 'A' 3:35.31 3
1) Nolan, Brody SO 2) Kugliin, Justin FR
3) Edick, Trevor FR 4) Peace, Aaron JR
54.464 (54.464) 1:50.359 (55.895) 2:44.613 (54.254) 3:35.303 (50.690)
10 Mo. S&T 'C' 3:35.00 3:39.09 3
1) Vetter, Brady FR 2) Siegel, Zach FR
3) Pfleiderer, Max SO 4) Mahoney, Michael FR
54.904 (54.904) 1:50.052 (55.148) 2:44.161 (54.109) 3:39.086 (54.925)
11 Drury University 'A' 3:37.90 3:47.22 3
1) Byrley, Christian SO 2) Johnsen, Sam FR
3) Arnold, Braeden FR 4) Blanco, Vicente FR
55.533 (55.533) 1:54.903 (59.370) 2:52.601 (57.698) 3:47.216 (54.615)
-- Unattached 'A' DNF 3
54.546 (54.546) 1:47.144 (52.598) 2:42.223 (55.079)
Event 31 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 11:36.28
NCAA D2 Prov: P 12:10.84
Building: B 12:01.28 2006 Central Missouri
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Evangel University 'A' 14:14.52
1) Davis, Bethany SO 2) Iwanowski, Caitlin FR
3) Speights, Kara FR 4) Perona, Emily JR
4:24.524 (4:24.524) 5:31.788 (1:07.264) 8:15.218 (2:43.430)
14:14.516 (5:59.298)
Event 32 Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 9:48.04
NCAA D2 Prov: P 10:07.52
Building: B 10:09.31 2007 Central Missouri
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emporia State University 'A' 10:20.00 10:43.22
1) Miller, Cody SR 2) Smith, Jordan JR
3) Claassen, Daniel JR 4) Bull, Jacob SR
3:19.697 (3:19.697) 4:11.405 (51.708) 6:13.133 (2:01.728)
10:43.217 (4:30.084)
2 Emporia State University 'B' 10:30.00 11:05.57
1) Bowlin, James JR 2) Skinner, Alex JR
3) Brown, Drake SR 4) LaRoche, Thomas FR
3:20.905 (3:20.905) 4:14.053 (53.148) 6:19.080 (2:05.027)
11:05.563 (4:46.483)
3 Missouri Southern St. 'A' 11:09.85
1) Grant, Ben JR 2) Zeilman, Thomas FR
3) Migliara, Miles JR 4) Lodge, Gabriel FR
3:23.502 (3:23.502) 4:15.520 (52.018) 6:18.361 (2:02.841)
11:09.843 (4:51.482)
4 Evangel University 'A' 11:41.73
1) Voth, Caleb SR 2) Dixon, Maurice SO
3) Piotter, Matthew SO 4) Peissner, Taylor FR
3:29.061 (3:29.061) 4:27.385 (58.324) 6:45.526 (2:18.141)
11:41.721 (4:56.195)
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1127 views
|